Pro Handicapper

Hawkeye Sports

Iowa? I could have sworn this was heaven. From the Missouri to the Mississippi, the Hawkeye State is our Field of Dreams and the birthplace of our love for the game. Playing, coaching, announcing, handicapping...build us a field and we will come! 356 days a year The Hawk is your Heartland Hammer for football, baseball, basketball, and hockey. If they play it, we love it and seeing is believing.

Latest from Hawkeye Sports

Welcome to Hawkeye Sports, the home of your Heartland Hammer...365 Days a Year!

Friday's Winners from The Hawk are Up and Ready Now!!!


Friday NFL: 
Friday MLB: 
Guaranteed Gold Wing: 
Saturday NFL: 
Saturday MLB: 
Guaranteed Gold Wing: 
Guaranteed Gold Wing: 
Sunday MLB: 
Guaranteed Gold Wing: 
Guaranteed Gold Wing: 

Packages from Hawkeye Sports

Hawkeye Sports FRIDAY NFL FOOTBALL DAILY SERVICE UPDATE

$20.00

The Hawk's NFL Daily Service for Friday

10* Hammer: Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ New York Jets at 7:00 EST

5* Miami Dolphins @ Washington Commanders at 7:00 EST
5* Denver Broncos @ Atlanta Falcons at 7:00 EST

Hawkeye Sports THE FRIDAY GUARANTEED GOLD WING PLAY

$35.00

The Hawk's Guaranteed Gold Wing for Friday

Over/Under for Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ New York Jets at 7:00 EST


The Gold Wing is NOW GUARANTEED!!! You Win or We'll email You Saturday's Early Gold Wing Play Absolutely Free!!!

WEEKLY

Hawkeye Sports WEEKLY PACKAGE SPECIAL

$139.00

 

Get a Full Week of Winners from Hawkeye Sports!!!
12-14 Daily Service Updates plus 7-10 Gold Wing Plays Every Week!!!

Save $300+ per week with The Hawk!!!

MONTHLY

Hawkeye Sports MONTHLY PACKAGE SPECIAL

$339.00

 

Get 4 Full Weeks of Winners from Hawkeye Sports!!!
12-14 Daily Service Updates plus 7-10 Gold Wing Plays Every Week!!!

Save $1200+ per month with The Hawk!!!

SEASON

Hawkeye Sports FOOTBALL SEASON SPECIAL

$999.00

2026-2027 Football Season Package with The Hawk!!!

Get Every Play (all sports included) through Super Bowl LXI on February 14th, 2027

FREE PICK
Free pick from Hawkeye Sports

Friday's Free Pick: Ottawa Redblacks + 7