Washington Nationals at San Diego Padres

Team123456789RHEStatus
Washington Nationals010002010470
San Diego Padres00000014560Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Washington Nationals - Morales homered to left (406 feet).
6 Inning
Washington Nationals - House doubled to center, Abrams scored and Ortiz scored.
7 Inning
San Diego Padres - Merrill hit sacrifice fly to right, Machado scored, France to third.
8 Inning
Washington Nationals - Chaparro homered to left (337 feet).
San Diego Padres - Hays hit sacrifice fly to right, Bogaerts scored, Fermin to third.
San Diego Padres - Machado singled to center, Fermin scored and Tatis Jr. scored.
San Diego Padres - Campusano singled to right, Machado scored, France to third.
Washington Nationals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Wood, RF4000002.265.391.528
A. Ortiz, DH3110002.206.241.383
A. Chaparro, DH1111100.259.362.519
D. Crews, CF4200001.223.292.378
C. Abrams, SS3010011.261.339.493
B. House, 3B4100200.243.301.401
D. Lile, LF4000002.253.306.436
Y. Morales, 1B4111102.375.375.875
J. Vivas, 2B3100001.240.334.327
J. Young, PH1000000.249.318.391
H. Ford, C3000000.193.309.373
 
San Diego Padres Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
F. Tatis Jr., RF3010011.282.349.447
J. Cronenworth, 2B3000001.208.292.289
A. Hays, PH0000100.222.247.321
S. Song, 2B0000000.190.293.248
M. Machado, 3B3220211.226.314.418
T. France, 1B4200000.290.360.507
J. Merrill, CF3000101.239.291.413
L. Campusano, DH4200101.285.385.471
D. Harris, LF3000001.268.338.324
S. Taylor, PH1000000.305.387.381
J. Bowen, LF0000000.167.213.286
X. Bogaerts, SS2010010.218.319.318
F. Fermin, C1010021.192.268.299
 
Washington Nationals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
R. Cornelio3.000000436-245.26
Z. Kent2.010001134-205.51
Y. Cruz1.000001113-55.23
C. Beeter1.021100114-104.60
J. Simpson0.003303018-66.75
E. Tolman1.031100023-192.16
 
San Diego Padres Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Mize5.243311790-523.70
R. Vasquez1.110000215-143.98
Y. Matsui0.221110111-72.09
D. Morgan0.10000001-14.62
A. Morejon1.00000017-72.86
 

Last updated on Wednesday, September 9, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home