Texas Rangers at Seattle Mariners

Team123456789RHEStatus
Texas Rangers11025010010112
Seattle Mariners000300011591Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Texas Rangers - Seager homered to right (418 feet).
2 Inning
Texas Rangers - Lopez singled to left, Langford scored.
4 Inning
Texas Rangers - Foscue singled to center, Burger scored and Carter scored, Lopez to third.
Seattle Mariners - Montes homered to center (474 feet), Raleigh scored and Young scored.
5 Inning
Texas Rangers - Langford homered to left center (438 feet), Duran scored.
Texas Rangers - Jansen homered to left center (391 feet), Burger scored and Lopez scored.
7 Inning
Texas Rangers - Jansen singled to center, Carter scored, Lopez to second.
8 Inning
Seattle Mariners - Canzone doubled to right, Arozarena scored.
9 Inning
Seattle Mariners - Arozarena hit sacrifice fly to right, Naylor scored, Young to third.
Texas Rangers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Pederson, DH2000000.234.328.482
J. Foscue, DH3200201.271.330.508
C. Seager, SS4111111.227.323.425
E. Duran, 2B4010013.275.335.453
B. Nimmo, RF5000004.261.326.414
W. Langford, LF4121211.245.332.442
E. Carter, CF5220002.197.292.327
J. Burger, 1B3020023.237.305.431
N. Lopez, 2B3310100.273.316.316
C. Freeman, 3B1000000.253.322.329
D. Jansen, C4211401.178.267.350
 
Seattle Mariners Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
R. Arozarena, LF3110111.274.372.463
D. Canzone, RF5200102.256.328.478
J. Rodriguez, CF4000000.239.298.391
C. Raleigh, C4110000.184.297.379
J.P. Crawford, SS4000001.223.345.344
J. Naylor, 1B4110001.267.325.362
C. Young, 2B4210000.247.311.382
L. Montes, DH4111302.222.263.556
B. Rodden, 3B2100000.235.333.333
M. Arroyo, PH1000001.000.000.000
We. Wilson, 3B1000000.197.289.318
 
Texas Rangers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Quantrill6.053311493-562.89
R. Garcia1.00000018-73.00
A. Macko2.042100340-295.08
 
Seattle Mariners Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
B. Miller3.244413684-524.22
J. Ferrer0.211101220-113.77
E. Bazardo0.134421125-143.90
C. Vargas1.100000117-113.38
C. Criswell1.031100219-133.44
M. Rucker1.000000214-96.69
H. Milner1.000000214-104.03
 

Last updated on Wednesday, September 9, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home