Cleveland Guardians at Baltimore Orioles

Team123456789RHEStatus
Cleveland Guardians1410003009120
Baltimore Orioles000140000561Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Cleveland Guardians - Adell singled to left, Kwan scored.
2 Inning
Cleveland Guardians - Bailey singled to right, Martínez scored.
Cleveland Guardians - Bazzana homered to right center (378 feet), Halpin scored and Kwan scored.
3 Inning
Cleveland Guardians - Halpin singled to right, Lowe scored, Martínez to third.
4 Inning
Baltimore Orioles - Basallo grounded out to first, Holliday scored, Mayo to second, Henderson to third.
5 Inning
Baltimore Orioles - Taveras doubled to center, Alexander scored.
Baltimore Orioles - Holliday singled to right, Taveras scored.
Baltimore Orioles - Alonso homered to left (420 feet), Holliday scored.
7 Inning
Cleveland Guardians - Martínez grounded into fielder's choice to first, Ramírez scored on error, Adell safe at second on throwing error by first baseman Alonso, Adell safe at third on error.
Cleveland Guardians - Rocchio singled to center, Adell scored and Martínez scored, Halpin to third.
Cleveland Guardians Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Kwan, LF5120000.273.371.335
T. Bazzana, 2B4111311.244.335.387
A. Genao, 2B0000000.235.291.333
J. Ramirez, 3B5110000.237.328.374
J. Adell, DH3110110.239.297.399
N. Lowe, 1B3010022.254.324.455
A. Martinez, RF5220002.245.284.431
P. Bailey, C4200101.207.273.327
P. Halpin, CF4210110.215.256.310
B. Rocchio, SS4200200.249.308.379
 
Baltimore Orioles Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Holliday, SS5220102.235.310.354
P. Alonso, 1B4211200.268.361.499
G. Henderson, SS3000010.219.303.395
C. Narvaez, 2B0000000.160.242.229
C. Mayo, DH3000010.223.288.456
S. Basallo, C4000102.227.296.415
D. Beavers, LF4000001.241.319.376
B. Alexander, 3B3110000.303.358.414
C. Encarnacion-Strand, 3B0000000.260.310.486
C. Cowser, CF3000012.213.306.364
L. Taveras, RF4110101.217.289.348
 
Cleveland Guardians Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
T. Bibee4.165511162-424.22
T. Herrin1.100000217-133.00
C. Yoho1.100000217-134.00
H. Gaddis1.000001121-132.79
C. Smith1.000001219-112.22
 
Baltimore Orioles Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
B. Young3.286612286-533.71
G. Wolfram1.100000123-164.86
L. De Leon1.010000013-84.91
A. Hoppe0.223002125-144.15
A. Nunez1.100000113-114.02
C. Sanders1.010001114-84.78
 

Last updated on Wednesday, September 9, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home