Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers

Team12345678910RHEStatus
Chicago Cubs1000000020370
Milwaukee Brewers10000000214120Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Chicago Cubs - Busch singled to right, Suzuki scored.
Milwaukee Brewers - Turang singled to center, Chourio scored.
9 Inning
Chicago Cubs - Kelly doubled to center, Hoerner scored and Ramirez scored, Conforto to third.
Milwaukee Brewers - Chourio homered to left (394 feet), Yelich scored.
10 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Lara singled to left, Turang scored, Frelick to second, Contreras to third.
Chicago Cubs Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
P. Crow-Armstrong, CF5100002.281.375.574
S. Suzuki, RF5110000.268.367.477
A. Bregman, 3B5000000.259.348.439
M. Busch, 1B3100121.236.345.390
N. Hoerner, SS5210000.266.319.359
I. Happ, LF2000002.220.326.414
P. Ramirez, 2B2110001.266.325.417
M. Shaw, LF3000013.237.324.428
T. Taylor, DH2000001.284.332.517
M. Conforto, DH0000010.241.340.487
M. Amaya, C2000002.234.343.360
C. Kelly, C1100200.259.338.387
 
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Chourio, LF5421200.286.343.484
B. Turang, 2B4310110.259.355.428
A. Vaughn, 1B2000000.310.396.454
J. Bauers, 1B3000002.268.395.490
W. Contreras, C4100012.269.338.402
G. Sanchez, DH1000031.210.358.429
S. Frelick, DH1100000.235.300.329
L. Lara, RF5100102.260.333.353
J. Ortiz, SS4100002.255.318.388
G. Mitchell, CF4000003.261.353.412
C. Pratt, SS3000000.269.340.368
C. Yelich, PH1110000.241.321.386
D. Hamilton, 3B0000000.246.317.340
 
Chicago Cubs Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. Peterson4.161103483-475.28
T. Thornton0.21000016-43.50
A. Civale2.000000426-194.28
R. Rolison1.010001113-92.84
J. Webb1.022210119-123.36
C. Thielbar0.121001110-85.00
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
J. Misiorowski6.141102993-641.95
C. Patrick0.10000019-63.24
A. Ashby0.10000001-13.25
A. Senzatela1.000000011-64.12
T. Megill0.132201125-182.59
D. Hall1.200001117-102.12
 

Last updated on Wednesday, September 9, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home