Arizona Diamondbacks at Kansas City Royals

Team1234567891011RHEStatus
Arizona Diamondbacks00000001112591
Kansas City Royals00000000210370Final
Scoring Summary
8 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Perdomo hit sacrifice fly to right, Marte scored.
9 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Tawa homered to left center (413 feet).
Kansas City Royals - Rave homered to right center (409 feet), Loftin scored.
10 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Tawa singled to center, Moreno scored, Arenado to second.
Kansas City Royals - Pasquantino hit sacrifice fly to right, Isbel scored.
11 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Gurriel Jr. tripled to center, Vargas scored.
Arizona Diamondbacks - Marte hit sacrifice fly to left, Gurriel Jr. scored.
Arizona Diamondbacks Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
L. Nootbaar, DH3200001.238.339.379
L. Gurriel Jr., DH3110101.206.251.294
K. Marte, 2B3110120.251.319.445
G. Moreno, C5110010.300.378.465
G. Perdomo, SS2000110.250.358.364
N. Arenado, 3B3000020.234.310.421
T. Troy, CF3100001.222.295.357
A. Del Castillo, PH1000000.197.250.315
J. Lawlar, CF1000000.247.319.412
T. Tawa, RF5311200.247.304.403
I. Vargas, 1B5010000.250.290.379
R. Waldschmidt, LF3000012.263.328.371
 
Kansas City Royals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Jensen, C3000022.228.317.438
B. Witt Jr., SS4000010.280.359.448
V. Pasquantino, 1B4100100.242.330.389
S. Perez, DH4100011.230.275.386
M. Massey, 2B4200011.278.314.441
N. Loftin, 3B5110001.237.322.383
I. Collins, LF4000011.221.323.336
M. Lugo, RF1000010.250.333.250
J. Rave, RF3111202.230.306.460
K. Isbel, CF4110000.225.273.337
T. Tolbert, PH1000000.302.369.422
 
Arizona Diamondbacks Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Burnes3.020002257-350.00
K. Strowd1.210002027-113.38
K. Ginkel1.110000016-103.98
D. Santana1.010000316-125.36
J. Loaisiga1.000000012-82.43
J. Morillo1.022210114-122.33
B. Walston2.001003228-143.00
 
Kansas City Royals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
M. Wacha6.030004493-583.25
J. Cuas0.210000014-112.65
C. Thomas1.021100018-1310.34
A. Lange1.011112132-185.98
N. Hoffman0.10000006-55.00
S. Cruz1.011001016-114.12
A. Gose1.012100012-111.42
 

Last updated on Wednesday, September 9, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home