Washington Nationals at St. Louis Cardinals

Team123456789RHEStatus
Washington Nationals304101000970
St. Louis Cardinals000000010173Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Washington Nationals - Abrams singled to right, Lile scored, Crews to third.
Washington Nationals - Crews scored on throwing error by catcher Bernal, Abrams stole third.
Washington Nationals - House grounded out to shortstop, Abrams scored.
3 Inning
Washington Nationals - Crews homered to right (379 feet), Lile scored.
Washington Nationals - Morales doubled to left, House scored and Vivas scored.
4 Inning
Washington Nationals - Lile hit sacrifice fly to left, Young scored.
6 Inning
Washington Nationals - Wood doubled to right, Young scored.
8 Inning
St. Louis Cardinals - Herrera grounded out to third, Church scored.
Washington Nationals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Wood, DH3100110.266.392.519
J. Tena, DH1000000.220.302.366
D. Lile, LF3020110.250.303.435
D. Crews, RF5221201.225.291.377
C. Abrams, SS4110101.264.338.493
N. Nunez, SS1000000.211.292.245
B. House, 3B4110101.239.301.395
J. Vivas, 2B2010020.240.335.329
Y. Morales, 1B4100201.294.294.588
H. Ford, C3000012.185.306.348
J. Young, CF3120010.248.317.389
 
St. Louis Cardinals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Wetherholt, 2B4100002.240.341.367
I. Herrera, DH4100101.242.355.373
A. Burleson, 1B3000001.283.349.469
N. Gorman, 1B0000010.186.271.314
J. Walker, RF3100001.279.336.481
V. Scott II, RF1000000.194.274.256
L. Bernal, C4300001.323.362.508
T. Saggese, SS3000001.261.314.399
B. Torres, LF4000002.244.318.353
M. Winn, SS2000000.236.310.322
C. Prieto, 3B2000000.059.086.059
N. Church, CF3110000.252.298.373
 
Washington Nationals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Cavalli5.040000673-553.02
B. Lord2.010000328-173.94
J. Sinclair1.011101011-72.84
J. Gray1.01000008-70.00
 
St. Louis Cardinals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
K. Leahy3.057613161-383.65
C. Hjerpe4.022202374-506.00
C. Winquest2.000001228-185.23
 

Last updated on Saturday, September 19, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home