Toronto Blue Jays at Texas Rangers

Team123456789RHEStatus
Toronto Blue Jays000010000153
Texas Rangers04001101780Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Texas Rangers - Carter grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Burger scored on throwing error by shortstop Clement and Langford scored, Carter second, Lopez safe at third on error.
Texas Rangers - Duran hit sacrifice fly to right, Lopez scored, Carter to third.
Texas Rangers - Seager doubled to right, Carter scored.
5 Inning
Toronto Blue Jays - Straw doubled to left, Smith scored, Clement to third.
Texas Rangers - Burger hit sacrifice fly to left, Nimmo scored.
6 Inning
Texas Rangers - Langford walked, Duran scored, Nimmo to second, Jung to third.
8 Inning
Texas Rangers - Burger doubled to right, Langford scored.
Toronto Blue Jays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Bateman, RF4000001.324.390.415
N. Lukes, RF2000000.273.320.387
D. Schneider, LF1000000.139.291.270
S. Keys, LF1000000.196.229.348
V. Guerrero Jr., 1B4100001.261.334.359
G. Springer, DH4000001.251.326.412
A. Kirk, C4100001.279.351.422
K. Okamoto, 3B3100011.235.311.463
J. Smith, 2B3010011.219.312.344
E. Clement, SS3000001.266.293.373
M. Straw, CF3200100.239.304.348
 
Texas Rangers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
E. Duran, 3B4110100.268.327.436
C. Seager, SS4100111.234.326.434
J. Jung, DH4100011.297.362.447
B. Nimmo, RF3010021.260.325.408
A. Osuna, RF0000000.254.345.295
W. Langford, LF2220130.242.336.435
J. Burger, 1B2110221.234.308.426
N. Lopez, 2B5210001.272.315.313
E. Diaz, C3000012.236.270.396
E. Carter, CF4010102.190.287.314
 
Toronto Blue Jays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. Cease2.234106374-362.40
B. Cellucci1.100000113-100.00
B. Fisher0.211102023-113.25
B. Little0.211002225-126.84
J. Rodriguez1.210000224-160.00
J. Mantiply1.021100121-143.33
 
Texas Rangers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
K. Rocker4.131102276-484.47
T. Alexander0.200000110-73.29
T. Williams4.020000449-342.73
 

Last updated on Saturday, September 19, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home