Milwaukee Brewers at Baltimore Orioles

Team12345678910RHEStatus
Milwaukee Brewers03000000216100
Baltimore Orioles00300000205120Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Chourio homered to center (419 feet), Lara scored and Pratt scored.
3 Inning
Baltimore Orioles - Alonso homered to right (353 feet), Taveras scored and Beavers scored. Umpire review: call on the field was upheld.
9 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Contreras doubled to center, Turang scored.
Milwaukee Brewers - Yelich singled to center, Contreras scored.
Baltimore Orioles - Basallo hit sacrifice fly to right, Henderson scored, Mayo to third.
Baltimore Orioles - Encarnacion-Strand hit sacrifice fly to center, Mayo scored.
10 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Frelick singled to right, Ortiz scored.
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Chourio, LF5211311.287.345.486
B. Turang, 2B5210003.266.367.441
W. Contreras, C4110111.271.342.419
A. Vaughn, 1B2000001.309.393.449
J. Bauers, 1B2000011.268.394.494
C. Yelich, DH5100100.239.317.381
J. Ortiz, SS4110010.269.329.402
G. Mitchell, CF4000002.267.358.431
L. Lara, RF3110000.256.323.343
S. Frelick, RF1100110.236.299.325
C. Pratt, SS3110010.280.347.372
D. Hamilton, 3B1000001.242.311.332
 
Baltimore Orioles Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Beavers, LF5110011.237.313.373
P. Alonso, 1B4111312.267.361.506
G. Henderson, SS5310001.224.308.399
C. Mayo, 3B4310010.230.296.475
S. Basallo, C4100101.227.295.415
C. Encarnacion-Strand, DH3000102.273.323.511
C. Cowser, CF3200001.221.311.365
R. Hinds, CF1000000.154.220.231
H. Kjerstad, RF1000001.211.211.263
J. Jackson, 2B5000003.224.251.374
L. Taveras, CF5110001.216.286.341
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. May2.163311470-444.61
S. Drohan1.200001223-134.26
A. Senzatela1.020000024-194.20
D. Hall2.010001229-202.09
A. Uribe1.010000321-132.08
T. Megill1.022200118-112.76
C. Patrick1.00000019-73.13
 
Baltimore Orioles Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Povich3.253312371-414.38
A. Nunez1.000000215-103.90
L. De Leon1.110000021-132.08
Y. Cano1.000001114-63.00
J. Walker0.200002118-81.57
R. Garcia0.222201121-113.18
G. Wolfram1.021000115-104.47
A. Kittredge0.20000018-43.61
 

Last updated on Saturday, September 19, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home