Miami Marlins at San Diego Padres

Team123456789RHEStatus
Miami Marlins0010000102101
San Diego Padres000060028120Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
Miami Marlins - Ramírez homered to left (369 feet).
5 Inning
San Diego Padres - Tatis Jr. singled to right, Bogaerts scored, Taylor to second, Cronenworth to third.
San Diego Padres - Harris singled to center, Cronenworth scored and Taylor scored, Tatis Jr. to second.
San Diego Padres - France homered to left (388 feet), Tatis Jr. scored and Harris scored.
8 Inning
Miami Marlins - Sanoja singled to left, Lopez scored.
San Diego Padres - Merrill homered to right (432 feet).
San Diego Padres - Taylor singled to center, Bogaerts scored, Cronenworth to second.
Miami Marlins Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. Stowers, 1B5000000.237.326.448
H. Hernandez, LF4100002.230.313.446
O. Lopez, SS4210000.307.349.441
G. Conine, RF4000001.253.349.471
J. Sanoja, 3B4200100.294.332.452
J. Marsee, CF3100011.228.345.358
X. Edwards, 2B4100001.282.361.373
J. Mack, C2000001.232.280.398
D. De Los Santos, PH1000000.250.250.350
B. Navarreto, C1000001.128.192.234
A. Ramirez, DH4311100.231.319.362
 
San Diego Padres Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
F. Tatis Jr., 2B4110112.285.355.461
D. Harris, RF5210202.314.374.402
M. Machado, DH4000012.219.308.409
T. France, 1B4211301.301.366.521
J. Merrill, CF4111102.256.304.448
X. Bogaerts, SS4220001.228.326.339
J. Cronenworth, 3B3210010.223.304.303
S. Taylor, LF3210110.326.403.402
E. Salas, C4000000.120.120.440
 
Miami Marlins Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
T. Phillips3.220001350-313.45
C. Gibson0.122200111-95.36
T. Zuber1.044410019-135.82
J. Ralston1.000002221-113.95
J. Ekness1.000000217-103.71
D. Fulton1.042211230-193.46
 
San Diego Padres Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
N. Pivetta5.041111476-543.30
W. Peralta1.110000021-123.68
D. Morgan1.131100124-154.25
A. Morejon0.10000014-32.85
G. Canning1.020000112-75.59
 

Last updated on Saturday, September 19, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home