Kansas City Royals at Pittsburgh Pirates

Team123456789RHEStatus
Kansas City Royals103100000582
Pittsburgh Pirates002210308150Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Kansas City Royals - Pasquantino homered to right (395 feet).
3 Inning
Kansas City Royals - Pasquantino singled to right, Isbel scored, Witt Jr. to second.
Kansas City Royals - Garcia doubled to right, Pasquantino scored and Witt Jr. scored, Garcia out stretching at third.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Lowe homered to center (417 feet), Griffin scored.
4 Inning
Kansas City Royals - Massey homered to right (371 feet).
Pittsburgh Pirates - Davis doubled to right, Simon scored, Horwitz to third.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Griffin grounded out to shortstop, Horwitz scored.
5 Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - O'Hearn grounded into fielder's choice to third, Cruz scored, Gonzales out at second.
7 Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Horwitz singled to left, Cruz scored and Gonzales scored.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Griffin reached on infield single to shortstop, Horwitz scored, Davis to second.
Kansas City Royals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Jensen, C4000003.233.320.450
B. Witt Jr., SS4110000.276.358.440
V. Pasquantino, 1B4221200.240.327.395
M. Garcia, 3B4100201.262.318.378
M. Massey, 2B4111100.279.312.444
S. Perez, DH4000002.226.270.374
J. Rave, LF2100011.227.319.454
I. Collins, PH1000001.219.325.332
N. Loftin, RF3100011.232.319.376
K. Isbel, CF2110001.221.267.326
T. Tolbert, PH1000001.293.358.407
 
Pittsburgh Pirates Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. Griffin, SS5410200.271.325.393
B. Lowe, 2B5111202.260.331.488
B. Reynolds, RF5200001.263.366.427
O. Cruz, CF5320001.277.364.483
N. Gonzales, 3B3110000.304.368.391
J. Triolo, 3B1000000.241.311.307
R. O'Hearn, DH3000111.266.333.449
R. Simon, RF4110001.318.362.386
B. Cook, LF0000000.176.208.235
S. Horwitz, 1B3220210.248.347.368
H. Davis, C3100111.169.272.313
 
Kansas City Royals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
R. Dobnak3.274412174-463.08
C. Thomas1.121100219-169.15
A. Gose1.020000222-150.00
N. Pearson1.033301228-143.07
L. Erceg1.010000012-85.96
 
Pittsburgh Pirates Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
P. Skenes6.065521789-633.91
B. Eisert0.210001114-75.23
Y. Ramirez1.100000120-163.00
G. Soto1.010000218-133.78
 

Last updated on Saturday, September 19, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home