Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox

Team123456789RHEStatus
Detroit Tigers10103105011162
Chicago White Sox602000000870Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Detroit Tigers - Keith scored on Sandlin wild pitch.
Chicago White Sox - Pham scored on Sears wild pitch, Meidroth to second on wild pitch by Sears, Murakami to third on wild pitch by Sears.
Chicago White Sox - Murakami scored, Doyle safe at first on fielding error by third baseman Lee, Teel to second, Meidroth to third.
Chicago White Sox - C. Montgomery doubled to right, Doyle scored, Meidroth scored and Teel scored.
Chicago White Sox - Vargas doubled to left, C. Montgomery scored, Peters thrown out at home.
3 Inning
Detroit Tigers - McGonigle singled to left, Valencia scored.
Chicago White Sox - Vargas homered to left (403 feet), Doyle scored.
5 Inning
Detroit Tigers - McGonigle tripled to center, Clark scored, Valencia scored and Lee scored.
6 Inning
Detroit Tigers - Lee doubled to center, Clark scored.
8 Inning
Detroit Tigers - Lee homered to right (362 feet), Valencia scored.
Detroit Tigers - Dingler singled to right, McGonigle scored.
Detroit Tigers - Greene homered to right center (413 feet), Dingler scored.
Detroit Tigers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. McGonigle, 3B5210410.277.378.428
G. Torres, 2B4100010.265.367.372
J. Peck, SS0000000.222.333.244
C. Keith, DH2110001.260.324.409
D. Dingler, DH3110102.242.301.451
R. Greene, LF4111212.283.370.483
S. Torkelson, 1B4200011.229.324.423
Z. McKinstry, RF2000002.202.286.298
B. Malgeri, RF1000000.235.342.353
B. Callahan, PH0000000.214.286.357
J. Baez, RF2100001.237.265.345
M. Clark, CF4120010.277.356.439
E. Valencia, C4230001.327.358.606
H. Lee, 2B5421300.264.320.432
 
Chicago White Sox Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Vargas, 3B5211301.249.357.477
T. Pham, DH2110010.091.200.227
S. Antonacci, DH2000000.269.365.391
R. Grichuk, LF5100000.285.313.553
M. Murakami, 1B4010012.203.344.467
C. Meidroth, 2B3010011.269.345.399
K. Teel, C3010001.189.313.347
B. Doyle, CF4120001.226.272.321
C. Montgomery, SS4210302.206.291.422
T. Peters, RF1000011.272.344.451
B. Montgomery, RF2000001.207.303.332
 
Detroit Tigers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
A. Sears0.216003037-195.19
B. Brieske2.152210449-315.23
B. Hurter1.210001021-122.56
T. Kinley1.100000017-133.44
D. Sommers2.000000522-193.32
K. Jansen1.000000110-73.35
 
Chicago White Sox Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. Sandlin4.075501474-486.29
H. Smith1.000001320-101.09
C. Murphy1.021100119-154.81
J. Hicks0.200002123-114.11
S. Newcomb0.223311024-153.24
B. Hudson0.142210014-93.03
T. Richards1.110000119-143.45
 

Last updated on Saturday, September 19, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home