Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Rays

Team123456789RHEStatus
Boston Red Sox121000000490
Tampa Bay Rays100000001251Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Boston Red Sox - Anthony homered to center (438 feet).
Tampa Bay Rays - Caminero grounded out to third, Díaz scored.
2 Inning
Boston Red Sox - Anthony singled to right, Durbin scored and Story scored, Eaton to third.
3 Inning
Boston Red Sox - Jones homered to left (414 feet).
9 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Aranda grounded into fielder's choice to third, Mesa Jr. scored, Díaz out at second.
Boston Red Sox Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
R. Anthony, LF5211301.235.335.374
N. Sogard, 1B5000002.255.347.399
J. Jones, DH3111101.211.305.388
M. Gasper, DH2100000.266.373.480
W. Abreu, RF5000003.252.331.455
T. Story, SS3110010.247.279.359
C. Durbin, 3B3210000.251.336.383
I. Kiner-Falefa, 2B3000002.257.331.333
N. Eaton, CF3100010.140.288.256
C. Wong, C4100002.234.310.346
 
Tampa Bay Rays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz, DH3010021.293.359.451
J. Aranda, 1B5100100.277.360.436
J. Caminero, 3B3100121.277.365.533
R. Palacios, PR0000000.234.331.378
R. Vilade, 2B4100012.259.332.460
C. Simpson, LF5000000.308.336.359
J. DeLuca, CF4000002.260.291.411
N. Fortes, C1100010.267.315.381
L. Hicks, C1000010.285.369.439
V. Mesa Jr., RF3110011.254.323.498
T. Walls, SS1000010.218.307.292
J. Fraley, PH1000001.226.301.381
J. Mateo, SS1000001.209.255.325
 
Boston Red Sox Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
R. Suarez5.231105598-563.27
W. Olds0.100002118-71.20
G. Weissert2.010000127-193.34
E. Miller1.011102232-172.92
 
Tampa Bay Rays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
I. Seymour5.074422587-594.38
T. Johnson1.000000113-84.50
C. Legumina2.020000429-213.89
A. Cook1.000000113-104.76
 

Last updated on Saturday, September 19, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home