Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels

Team12345678910RHEStatus
Minnesota Twins00000001214100
Los Angeles Angels3000000002580Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Los Angeles Angels - Ballesteros singled to center, Trout scored, Meckler to third.
Los Angeles Angels - Guzman singled to left, Meckler scored, Ballesteros to second.
Los Angeles Angels - Peraza singled to right, Ballesteros scored, Peraza to second, Guzman to third.
8 Inning
Minnesota Twins - Lee hit sacrifice fly to left, Jenkins scored.
9 Inning
Minnesota Twins - Jenkins homered to center (394 feet), Caratini scored.
10 Inning
Minnesota Twins - Lee singled to right, Ross scored, Keaschall to second.
Los Angeles Angels - Trout singled to left, Siri scored, Neto to third.
Los Angeles Angels - Meckler singled to right, Neto scored, Trout to second.
Minnesota Twins Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
L. Keaschall, RF5100002.279.370.387
B. Lee, 3B4200200.248.298.427
K. Clemens, 2B3100011.242.304.469
J. Bell, DH5100001.252.315.419
E. Rodriguez, LF4000003.217.250.478
R. Jeffers, PH0000010.259.362.476
A. Martin, LF0000000.234.346.322
R. Kreidler, LF0000000.217.280.374
R. Lewis, 1B5000004.226.290.381
V. Caratini, C4110001.221.314.317
W. Jenkins, CF4321201.143.250.306
B. Ross, SS4110002.200.200.400
 
Los Angeles Angels Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Z. Neto, SS4010013.241.323.440
M. Trout, DH4110111.241.379.423
W. Meckler, LF5210101.294.370.381
M. Ballesteros, 1B4110101.228.293.356
D. Guzman, 3B4100101.230.271.349
J. Lowe, RF4100002.212.278.368
O. Peraza, 2B3200100.227.285.339
A. Frazier, 2B0000010.234.310.336
J. Siri, CF4010003.225.281.392
T. Heineman, C3000002.171.217.218
V. Grissom, PH1000000.238.302.381
 
Minnesota Twins Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
T. Bradley7.053301998-653.81
A. Morris1.000000213-104.39
A.J. Minter0.210000214-82.57
J. Hoffman0.10000115-33.52
Y. Gomez0.112101018-94.22
K. Funderburk0.01000001-13.86
 
Los Angeles Angels Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
W. Urena7.040000991-622.74
L. Murphy0.12110018-76.61
T. Saucedo0.200001111-52.79
B. Joyce1.022210321-134.40
B. Weiman1.021001114-82.40
 

Last updated on Friday, September 18, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home