Milwaukee Brewers at Pittsburgh Pirates

Team123456789RHEStatus
Milwaukee Brewers010001020491
Pittsburgh Pirates05000002771Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Hamilton singled to left, Ortiz scored, Frelick to second.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Griffin doubled to left, Simon scored and Triolo scored, Davis to third.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Cruz singled to left, Davis scored and Griffin scored.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Lowe hit by pitch, Cruz scored, Flores Jr. to second, Reynolds to third.
6 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Naylor grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Ortiz scored on error, Frelick out at second, Naylor safe at second on throwing error by shortstop Griffin.
8 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Frelick hit sacrifice fly to left, Mitchell scored.
Milwaukee Brewers - Naylor homered to right (338 feet). Umpire review: call on the field was upheld.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Davis homered to left (423 feet), Simon scored.
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Turang, 2B4100012.265.367.442
L. Lara, CF4000011.254.323.343
J. Chourio, LF4000012.286.343.481
A. Vaughn, 1B4000011.311.396.452
G. Sanchez, DH3100001.208.352.420
G. Mitchell, DH2110001.270.361.435
J. Ortiz, 3B4120010.269.328.404
S. Frelick, RF3200100.234.295.323
B. Naylor, C3111211.154.214.275
D. Hamilton, 3B2100100.243.312.333
C. Pratt, SS2100000.279.345.373
 
Pittsburgh Pirates Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. Griffin, SS4110211.262.317.385
O. Cruz, CF5110202.272.361.478
B. Reynolds, RF4100000.262.366.424
R. Flores Jr., 1B3000012.268.331.512
B. Lowe, 2B2100111.261.332.486
N. Gonzales, DH4000003.304.367.392
R. Simon, RF3120010.325.372.375
B. Cook, LF0000000.176.208.235
J. Triolo, 3B4110001.241.312.308
H. Davis, C2121211.167.269.309
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
K. Harrison1.245402250-294.25
C. Patrick1.100001220-113.16
J. Romero1.000000111-73.66
G. Stallings3.010001642-290.00
A. Ashby1.022211026-143.31
 
Pittsburgh Pirates Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
W. Dotel2.031101230-204.82
K. Curtis3.111103361-374.67
G. Soto0.210000016-123.84
C. Doval1.010000213-84.06
L. Weaver0.232210017-112.84
M. Montgomery1.100002229-172.67
 

Last updated on Friday, September 18, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home