Boston Red Sox at Texas Rangers

Team123456789RHEStatus
Boston Red Sox000000130450
Texas Rangers120000000341Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Texas Rangers - Jung homered to right (369 feet).
2 Inning
Texas Rangers - Jansen singled to center, Langford scored, Burger to third.
Texas Rangers - Carter hit sacrifice bunt to first, Burger scored, Jansen to second.
7 Inning
Boston Red Sox - Anthony grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Eaton scored on error, Anthony safe at second on throwing error by second baseman Lopez, Durbin to second.
8 Inning
Boston Red Sox - Story homered to left center (394 feet), Abreu scored and Kiner-Falefa scored.
Boston Red Sox Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
R. Anthony, LF4000110.231.333.357
J. Jones, DH2000010.208.305.368
M. Gasper, DH2000000.263.372.480
W. Abreu, RF3110010.254.333.459
W. Contreras, 1B3100001.276.387.518
I. Kiner-Falefa, 2B0010000.262.338.340
A. Rutschman, C4100001.234.311.414
T. Story, SS4211302.246.275.360
J. Duran, CF2000001.203.259.359
N. Eaton, CF1010011.125.271.250
C. Durbin, 3B3000010.248.333.381
N. Sogard, 1B4000000.261.355.409
 
Texas Rangers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
E. Duran, 3B4000001.268.329.436
C. Seager, SS4100001.234.325.434
J. Jung, DH4111100.298.361.449
B. Nimmo, RF4000003.261.325.410
W. Langford, LF2010020.238.328.432
J. Burger, 1B3010010.233.305.424
N. Lopez, 2B1000011.269.314.311
D. Jansen, C3200100.202.289.364
E. Carter, CF2000101.192.290.317
 
Boston Red Sox Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
S. Gray6.1333136102-672.82
W. Olds1.000000112-91.23
A. Gamboa0.21000007-31.21
G. Whitlock1.000001012-81.78
 
Texas Rangers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
T. Alexander1.000001018-103.33
C. Bradford4.130001373-524.19
C. Silseth0.210000213-83.34
R. Ahlstrom0.201102018-76.08
J. Junis0.102201014-73.66
J. Latz1.011110115-122.11
J. Montgomery1.000000016-95.00
 

Last updated on Friday, September 18, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home