Athletics at Tampa Bay Rays

Team123456789RHEStatus
Athletics000001000152
Tampa Bay Rays000602021071Final
Scoring Summary
4 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Simpson singled to center, Caminero scored and Hicks scored, DeLuca to third.
Tampa Bay Rays - Palacios doubled to right, DeLuca scored, Vilade scored on fielding error by catcher Heim and Simpson scored, Palacios to third.
Tampa Bay Rays - Walls reached on bunt single to third, Palacios scored.
6 Inning
Athletics - Butler homered to right (437 feet).
Tampa Bay Rays - Walls walked, Simpson scored, Palacios to second, Mullins to third.
Tampa Bay Rays - Aranda walked, Mullins scored, Walls to second, Palacios to third.
8 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Hicks reached on infield single to second, Aranda scored and Walls scored, Caminero to third.
Athletics Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
H. Bolte, LF3100011.275.358.402
J. McNeil, DH3000001.268.315.371
M. Muncy, DH1000001.230.296.387
L. Butler, RF4211101.231.319.390
Z. Gelof, 3B4100000.247.312.450
D. Walton, 2B3000000.260.361.438
M. Stefanic, 2B1000001.350.409.400
T. White, 1B4000001.253.269.335
A. Williams, SS3000011.256.297.417
J. Heim, C4000000.205.262.371
D. Clarke, CF2100011.164.243.179
 
Tampa Bay Rays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz, DH5000002.295.359.453
J. Aranda, 1B4110112.278.362.437
J. Caminero, 3B3010021.277.363.532
L. Hicks, C4210211.286.369.440
J. DeLuca, RF3010001.263.295.416
J. Fraley, RF1000011.229.304.386
C. Simpson, LF5220200.311.339.362
R. Vilade, RF1010011.259.331.464
C. Mullins, CF1010000.201.282.340
R. Palacios, 2B2110220.234.331.378
T. Walls, SS3110211.219.306.293
 
Athletics Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
J. Springs3.156602466-396.18
G. Hartlieb1.200000218-123.86
J. Rock0.012202016-85.23
C. Roycroft1.000002227-156.35
Y. Tur1.212003241-2016.55
D. Rom0.10000004-25.84
 
Tampa Bay Rays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. Rasmussen5.040002376-512.72
C. Legumina1.011110011-84.01
B. Hopkins1.000001117-109.00
S. Matz1.000000214-105.57
A. Cook1.000000213-95.79
 

Last updated on Friday, September 18, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home