San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals

Team12345678910RHEStatus
San Francisco Giants00100021026132
St. Louis Cardinals0000002021552Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
San Francisco Giants - B. Harris grounded into double play, first to shortstop, Cox scored, Eldridge out at second.
7 Inning
San Francisco Giants - Cox singled to right, Knizner scored and Koss scored on throwing error by right fielder Walker, Cox to second.
St. Louis Cardinals - Walker scored on error, Church safe at first on throwing error by shortstop Koss, Church safe at second on error, Saggese safe at third on error.
St. Louis Cardinals - Saggese scored on T. Harris wild pitch, Pagés to second on wild pitch by T. Harris, Church to third on wild pitch by T. Harris.
8 Inning
San Francisco Giants - Knizner singled to left, Whitcomb scored.
9 Inning
St. Louis Cardinals - Fermín hit sacrifice fly to center, Gorman scored.
St. Louis Cardinals - Bernal singled to right, Saggese scored, Winn to third.
10 Inning
San Francisco Giants - Gilbert homered to center (415 feet), McCray scored.
St. Louis Cardinals - Saggese hit sacrifice fly to center, Burleson scored, Scott II to third.
San Francisco Giants Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Cox, 2B4310111.294.333.445
B. Eldridge, 1B3000021.269.364.461
G. McCray, RF0010000.155.259.296
B. Harris, 3B4100001.118.286.176
D. Gilbert, CF1111200.233.322.387
J. Lee, DH4000011.274.317.397
S. Whitcomb, 1B5210000.194.219.355
T. Hill, LF5100000.247.343.353
A. Knizner, C4310100.212.293.385
S. Bandura, RF4100000.200.273.300
O. Basabe, 3B0000000.202.262.353
C. Koss, SS4110001.240.285.337
 
St. Louis Cardinals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Wetherholt, 2B3000001.240.341.368
J. Fermin, LF1000100.241.304.352
L. Bernal, C5100102.295.338.492
A. Burleson, 1B5110002.284.350.471
J. Walker, RF3010022.278.336.482
J. Baez, LF4000000.230.278.510
R. O'Brien, P0000000.000.000.000
B. Torres, PH0000010.250.326.362
V. Scott II, PR0000000.195.275.258
N. Gorman, 3B3010020.186.268.314
T. Saggese, 2B4120101.267.315.407
N. Church, CF5200001.252.298.370
P. Pages, C2000011.209.263.308
I. Herrera, PH0000010.242.355.374
M. Winn, SS0000000.237.311.323
 
San Francisco Giants Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
A. Molina5.220001682-574.18
P. Abner0.10000014-35.09
C. Seymour0.202002029-175.06
T. Harris1.110000214-102.33
D. Smith0.222202128-153.50
R. Sanmartin0.10000001-14.22
J. Kuhnel1.001002017-74.54
 
St. Louis Cardinals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
M. Liberatore6.061103281-515.36
L. Gastelum1.022100217-124.64
J. Bruihl0.211000010-73.54
G. Graceffo1.120000114-102.56
R. O'Brien1.022111016-94.21
 

Last updated on Thursday, September 17, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home