Philadelphia Phillies at Washington Nationals

Team123456789RHEStatus
Philadelphia Phillies200000100350
Washington Nationals000000000040Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Philadelphia Phillies - Bohm singled to center, Turner scored, Arraez to second, Harper to third.
Philadelphia Phillies - Stott walked, Harper scored, Bohm to second, Arraez to third.
7 Inning
Philadelphia Phillies - Arraez doubled to center, Harper scored.
Philadelphia Phillies Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. Schwarber, DH4000012.237.352.518
T. Turner, SS4010011.240.292.382
B. Harper, RF4120011.270.384.495
L. Arraez, 2B2100130.316.352.430
A. Bohm, 1B2200130.251.316.392
B. Stott, 3B3000120.247.324.386
J.T. Realmuto, C4000012.218.293.351
B. Marsh, LF4000001.261.306.409
J. Crawford, CF3100010.266.316.357
 
Washington Nationals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Wood, RF4000000.265.391.518
D. Lile, LF4200000.251.304.438
A. Ortiz, 1B3000012.205.250.376
C. Abrams, SS4100000.264.339.495
J. Tena, DH4000003.221.303.368
J. Vivas, 2B3000001.241.333.331
D. Crews, CF3100001.222.290.369
K. Ruiz, C2000000.288.325.460
B. House, 3B1000001.239.302.394
N. Nunez, SS2000000.211.292.245
A. Chaparro, PH0000010.258.359.517
H. Ford, C0000000.191.308.360
 
Philadelphia Phillies Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
Z. Wheeler7.040001591-582.99
J. Alvarado1.000001116-75.20
J. Duran1.000000221-131.79
 
Washington Nationals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
J. Simpson0.112204026-1010.38
R. Cornelio2.200002134-184.45
W. Dion2.220001345-283.92
R. Lovelady0.221100113-113.94
L. Perales2.000005249-259.00
Y. Cruz0.20000109-54.26
 

Last updated on Thursday, September 17, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home