New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins

Team12345678910111213RHEStatus
New York Yankees0000000021100491
Minnesota Twins10001000011015100Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Minnesota Twins - Bell singled to left, Keaschall scored, Jeffers to second.
5 Inning
Minnesota Twins - Kreidler homered to left (386 feet).
9 Inning
New York Yankees - Volpe doubled to right, Caballero scored and Lombard Jr. scored.
10 Inning
New York Yankees - Sánchez singled to center, Bellinger scored.
Minnesota Twins - Keaschall singled to left, Lee scored.
11 Inning
New York Yankees - Caballero hit sacrifice fly to center, Lombard Jr. scored.
Minnesota Twins - Lewis hit sacrifice fly to center, Jenkins scored, Clemens to second.
13 Inning
Minnesota Twins - Caratini singled to center, Keaschall scored.
New York Yankees Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Rice, DH3100031.262.360.524
C. Bellinger, 1B5310010.276.351.444
A. Judge, RF2000002.241.360.511
H. Ramos, RF3000011.243.304.400
L. Garcia Jr., 1B4000003.283.314.538
A. Sanchez, C2100101.250.275.316
S. Jones, CF6000005.252.323.440
G. Lombard Jr., SS6120000.225.286.342
R. McMahon, 3B6000004.210.275.346
A. Wells, C2000000.179.277.313
P. Goldschmidt, 1B2100000.253.315.458
J. Caballero, LF0010100.234.290.374
A. Volpe, 2B5200200.253.333.351
 
Minnesota Twins Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
L. Keaschall, RF5320100.279.372.389
A. Martin, LF5100001.234.346.322
V. Caratini, PH1100100.221.315.318
R. Jeffers, C4000013.259.360.476
J. Bell, DH5100101.253.316.421
W. Jenkins, DH0010000.089.212.200
K. Clemens, 2B4100012.241.302.470
R. Lewis, 1B4000101.228.293.386
E. Rodriguez, CF4000011.263.300.579
R. Kreidler, SS4111112.217.280.374
B. Ross, SS2100000.167.167.333
B. Lee, 3B2110010.246.297.426
 
New York Yankees Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Rodon6.0422135102-592.95
C. Schmidt0.220000224-130.00
B. Headrick1.100000221-151.90
P. Blackburn1.000001011-61.65
D. Bednar2.032000226-182.58
J. Schreiber1.01100104-43.14
 
Minnesota Twins Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
Z. Matthews6.020002897-634.74
J. Hoffman1.000000216-93.53
A.J. Minter1.020001222-162.61
Y. Gomez0.232201224-134.10
K. Funderburk0.10000003-23.86
T. Adams3.022001134-224.97
T. Nance1.000000214-84.06
 

Last updated on Thursday, September 17, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home