Milwaukee Brewers at Pittsburgh Pirates

Team123456789RHEStatus
Milwaukee Brewers0200102005100
Pittsburgh Pirates0001210004120Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Vaughn singled to left, Ortiz scored, Lara to second.
Milwaukee Brewers - Pratt singled to center, Lara scored, Pratt to second, Vaughn to third.
4 Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Cruz homered to right (391 feet).
5 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Turang doubled to center, Pratt scored.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Lowe homered to right (418 feet), Griffin scored.
6 Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Flores Jr. homered to right center (407 feet).
7 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Yelich singled to left, Bauers scored and Chourio scored, Contreras to second.
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Turang, 2B4100111.265.367.443
J. Chourio, LF5110001.288.345.485
J. Bauers, 1B3110022.269.394.497
W. Contreras, C5100001.271.341.418
C. Yelich, DH5100202.239.318.383
J. Ortiz, 3B4110003.270.327.406
L. Lara, CF4110001.261.326.352
A. Vaughn, 1B2100101.315.399.459
S. Frelick, RF2000000.230.293.320
C. Pratt, SS4210100.277.343.371
 
Pittsburgh Pirates Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. Griffin, SS5210001.262.315.384
B. Lowe, 2B3211211.260.329.484
B. Reynolds, DH4000002.262.366.423
O. Cruz, CF4211102.274.363.482
R. Flores Jr., C4111102.274.333.524
R. O'Hearn, 1B4200000.269.332.452
B. Cook, RF0000000.176.208.235
R. Simon, RF4200001.324.359.378
N. Gonzales, 3B0000000.307.370.395
J. Gonzalez, 3B2000001.223.275.356
J. Triolo, 1B1000001.241.313.309
S. Horwitz, PH1000001.245.344.365
J. Mangum, LF4100001.281.337.366
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
L. Henderson5.063321887-642.51
J. Romero0.221110114-83.73
A. Senzatela0.210000214-114.26
S. Drohan0.220000011-74.32
A. Uribe1.01000006-32.11
T. Megill1.00000028-82.50
 
Pittsburgh Pirates Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
J. Jones5.073301991-614.17
Y. Ramirez1.000000216-103.05
C. Mlodzinski2.022202138-213.90
C. Doval1.010000011-94.13
 

Last updated on Thursday, September 17, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home