Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds

Team123456789RHEStatus
Los Angeles Dodgers001001000270
Cincinnati Reds002011206130Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
Los Angeles Dodgers - Smith doubled to right, Betts scored.
Cincinnati Reds - De La Cruz homered to right (391 feet), McLain scored.
5 Inning
Cincinnati Reds - Myers homered to right center (376 feet).
6 Inning
Los Angeles Dodgers - Edman grounded out to first, Tucker scored, Freeland to second, E. Hernández to third.
Cincinnati Reds - Brito singled to right, Stewart scored, Stephenson to third.
7 Inning
Cincinnati Reds - Stewart reached on infield single to shortstop, McLain scored, De La Cruz to second.
Cincinnati Reds - Friedl singled to center, De La Cruz scored, Hayes to second, Stewart thrown out at home.
Los Angeles Dodgers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
T. Edman, CF4000111.250.334.377
M. Betts, SS4310010.250.316.430
W. Smith, C4200111.241.337.382
F. Freeman, 1B5000003.293.370.444
T. Hernández, DH4000012.263.333.427
M. Rojas, 2B1000010.267.310.383
M. Muncy, 3B2000001.249.347.488
K. Tucker, RF4110000.226.327.373
E. Hernández, LF3100001.230.288.392
J. De Paula, LF0000010.143.400.429
A. Call, LF2000001.234.349.304
A. Freeland, 2B0000020.235.324.327
 
Cincinnati Reds Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Myers, CF5111102.265.354.382
E. De La Cruz, SS3121210.286.364.521
S. Stewart, 1B4310100.269.338.472
T. Stephenson, DH3100000.247.330.418
E. Suarez, 3B2000011.210.306.428
K. Hayes, 3B0000000.146.203.236
J. Brito, RF3300100.265.319.410
T. Friedl, LF1100100.165.250.250
J. Bleday, RF4100000.213.323.411
J. Trevino, C4100000.215.219.340
M. McLain, 2B4120002.187.279.342
 
Los Angeles Dodgers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
B. Snell1.010000119-101.86
B. Treinen1.020000115-113.33
S. Halvorsen1.022210018-106.00
B. Miller2.132210147-275.06
A. Vesia0.210000017-112.83
J. Dreyer1.032202029-123.19
K. Bubic1.010000219-134.03
 
Cincinnati Reds Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
A. Abbott4.231105598-524.70
J. Garcia1.021101121-113.13
T. Antone0.10000003-33.35
B. Burke1.01000008-52.40
G. Ashcraft1.000002122-134.60
E. Pagan1.010000321-143.63
 

Last updated on Thursday, September 17, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home