Kansas City Royals at Houston Astros

Team123456789RHEStatus
Kansas City Royals000200030580
Houston Astros000000011281Final
Scoring Summary
4 Inning
Kansas City Royals - Rave homered to right (366 feet), Massey scored.
8 Inning
Kansas City Royals - Massey homered to right (342 feet).
Kansas City Royals - Jensen doubled to right, Collins scored on throwing error by right fielder Barrosa and Rojas scored, Jensen to third. Houston Astros challenged: call on the field was upheld.
Houston Astros - Paredes hit sacrifice fly to center, Barrosa scored.
9 Inning
Houston Astros - Diaz homered to left (381 feet).
Kansas City Royals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Jensen, C4100110.232.319.453
B. Witt Jr., SS3000021.278.359.444
V. Pasquantino, 1B4000010.237.325.387
S. Perez, DH5000001.229.273.378
M. Massey, 2B5321101.282.316.443
N. Loftin, RF2100010.231.318.374
J. Caglianone, PH1000001.278.328.485
K. Isbel, CF1000000.221.268.328
J. Rave, RF4111201.219.310.447
J. Rojas, 3B3110010.240.283.340
I. Collins, LF3110011.221.327.335
 
Houston Astros Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Pena, SS4300000.277.329.470
Y. Alvarez, DH4100001.310.428.594
I. Paredes, 3B3000101.257.354.430
J. Altuve, 2B4100000.243.303.392
Y. Diaz, C4211100.277.309.439
C. Walker, 1B4000002.222.295.412
C. Smith, RF2000000.213.278.397
L. Wade Jr., PH0000000.202.311.325
N. Velazquez, LF1000001.196.259.423
J. Loperfido, PH1000001.214.311.330
D. Varsho, CF4100000.224.285.355
J. Barrosa, RF2010021.199.288.340
 
Kansas City Royals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. Lynch IV5.020001372-493.29
C. Kimbrel1.010000017-104.50
N. Hoffman0.12000006-64.35
A. Gose0.20000015-40.00
N. Pearson1.011101016-92.51
S. Cruz1.021110320-154.13
 
Houston Astros Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Javier5.152213285-535.31
B. King1.110001118-144.89
E. De Los Santos1.123212228-154.67
T. Imai1.000001118-115.13
 

Last updated on Thursday, September 17, 2026 3:00 AM.

Home