San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals

Team123456789RHEStatus
San Francisco Giants000001000160
St. Louis Cardinals00002000280Final
Scoring Summary
5 Inning
St. Louis Cardinals - Burleson singled to right, Saggese scored, Herrera to third.
St. Louis Cardinals - Bernal singled to right, Herrera scored, Walker to second, Burleson to third.
6 Inning
San Francisco Giants - Cox singled to center, McCray scored.
San Francisco Giants Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Cox, 2B4100102.279.316.441
B. Eldridge, 1B3100011.269.361.454
S. Whitcomb, 2B3100001.184.211.356
D. Gilbert, CF0000010.234.323.380
T. Hill, DH4100001.237.337.316
B. Harris, 3B2000000.000.267.000
N. Furman, PH1000001.125.222.125
S. Bandura, RF2000002.200.333.200
J. Lee, RF2100000.277.319.400
A. Knizner, C2000010.167.245.354
D. Cavanaugh, PH0000010.242.331.289
G. McCray, LF4110002.147.256.294
C. Koss, SS4000002.229.277.331
 
St. Louis Cardinals Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
T. Saggese, 2B4210000.268.321.417
I. Herrera, DH3010010.243.356.375
A. Burleson, 1B3200111.285.352.467
J. Walker, RF3100011.281.337.487
L. Bernal, C4300100.327.375.558
J. Baez, LF4000001.240.288.531
V. Scott II, LF0000000.196.277.259
N. Gorman, 3B3000002.185.263.315
R. Urias, 3B1000000.153.263.329
M. Winn, SS2000010.236.311.323
N. Church, CF3000001.252.297.373
 
San Francisco Giants Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
L. Roupp4.152203488-544.01
R. Sanmartin0.020001011-64.29
J. Kuhnel1.200000125-154.65
T. Harris1.000000113-92.50
C. Seymour1.01000009-75.19
 
St. Louis Cardinals Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
Q. Mathews6.241102899-613.62
J. Bruihl0.10000007-43.58
R. Stanek1.010001226-144.20
R. O'Brien1.010001219-114.13
 

Last updated on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home