New York Yankees at Minnesota Twins

Team123456789RHEStatus
New York Yankees001000061893
Minnesota Twins000002010360Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
New York Yankees - Caballero homered to left (372 feet).
6 Inning
Minnesota Twins - Rodriguez tripled to center, Clemens scored and Bell scored.
8 Inning
New York Yankees - Caballero singled to center, Lombard Jr. scored, Volpe to second.
New York Yankees - Rice singled to center, Volpe scored and Caballero scored.
New York Yankees - Judge homered to left (415 feet), Rice scored and Bellinger scored.
Minnesota Twins - Bell homered to right (370 feet).
9 Inning
New York Yankees - Wells homered to right (371 feet).
New York Yankees Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Rice, DH3210210.263.359.529
C. Bellinger, LF4110000.268.343.434
A. Judge, RF4111302.243.363.515
L. Garcia Jr., 1B4000001.287.318.546
S. Jones, CF4000002.260.333.444
G. Lombard Jr., SS4110002.218.279.345
R. McMahon, 3B3100000.214.280.353
A. Volpe, 2B1010000.243.325.335
A. Wells, C4111102.180.278.315
J. Caballero, 3B4221200.235.292.376
 
Minnesota Twins Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
L. Keaschall, RF2000030.272.367.384
B. Lee, 3B4100010.247.297.429
K. Clemens, 2B5010001.241.302.469
R. Jeffers, C4000001.262.362.483
J. Bell, DH4221101.255.320.427
E. Rodriguez, LF4100202.250.250.667
V. Caratini, 1B3100000.220.316.319
R. Kreidler, SS4100001.218.279.364
W. Jenkins, CF4000001.089.212.200
 
New York Yankees Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
W. Warren5.252002692-583.89
M. Fulmer1.000001121-131.69
T. Hill1.011110015-104.79
J. Schreiber1.100001020-113.20
 
Minnesota Twins Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. Kremer5.221111594-625.35
K. Funderburk0.10000003-33.88
J. Hoffman1.000000113-93.59
A. Morris0.133300111-104.39
A.J. Minter0.033310018-102.68
T. Nance1.211110222-144.13
 

Last updated on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home