Miami Marlins at Arizona Diamondbacks

Team123456789RHEStatus
Miami Marlins0302002007122
Arizona Diamondbacks0030100228110Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Miami Marlins - Sanoja tripled to center, Conine scored and Marsee scored.
Miami Marlins - Mack hit sacrifice fly to left, Sanoja scored.
3 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Smith stole home, Lawlar stole second, Lawlar safe at third on throwing error by shortstop Lopez.
Arizona Diamondbacks - Nootbaar homered to right center (391 feet), Lawlar scored.
4 Inning
Miami Marlins - Marsee homered to right center (390 feet).
Miami Marlins - Sanoja homered to left (397 feet).
5 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Carroll singled to left, Nootbaar scored, Perdomo to second, Moreno to third.
7 Inning
Miami Marlins - Stowers doubled to center, Mack scored.
Miami Marlins - Edwards singled to right, Stowers scored.
8 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Lawlar homered to left center (412 feet), Tawa scored.
9 Inning
Arizona Diamondbacks - Carroll homered to right (423 feet), Troy scored.
Miami Marlins Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. Stowers, 1B5110101.242.330.459
G. Pauley, 1B0000000.214.262.389
H. Hernandez, LF4100011.226.312.449
X. Edwards, 2B5200102.283.362.376
G. Conine, RF4110003.260.359.476
E. Ruiz, RF1000001.223.338.388
O. Lopez, SS5000003.307.347.441
J. Marsee, CF4321100.226.342.350
J. Sanoja, 3B4221300.293.333.454
J. Mack, C2110110.237.285.406
A. Ramirez, DH4100002.225.317.346
 
Arizona Diamondbacks Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
L. Nootbaar, LF5321201.247.349.393
K. Marte, 2B5100000.250.317.441
G. Moreno, C3100011.301.379.467
T. Troy, PR0010000.217.289.349
G. Perdomo, SS2000022.251.359.363
C. Carroll, RF5211301.240.331.470
N. Arenado, 3B4100003.240.319.444
T. Tawa, 1B3010010.245.305.404
P. Smith, DH4110001.157.245.217
J. Lawlar, CF4221201.267.339.455
 
Miami Marlins Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
S. Alcantara5.0744126101-613.86
C. Faucher1.000000014-83.55
M. Petersen1.020000324-163.13
T. Zuber1.012211119-105.15
P. Fairbanks0.00110106-16.31
J. Ralston0.11111006-44.22
 
Arizona Diamondbacks Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Burnes4.255520475-485.87
J. Loaisiga1.120000223-132.36
K. Ginkel1.032200322-174.16
J. Martinez1.020001117-110.00
J. Morillo1.000001324-132.28
 

Last updated on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home