Detroit Tigers at Toronto Blue Jays

Team123456789RHEStatus
Detroit Tigers000000411690
Toronto Blue Jays200000300581Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Toronto Blue Jays - Kirk singled to left, Bateman scored, Springer to third.
Toronto Blue Jays - Springer scored on Melton wild pitch, Kirk to second.
7 Inning
Detroit Tigers - Dingler singled to left, Torres scored, Greene to second.
Detroit Tigers - Clark doubled to left, Dingler scored and Greene scored.
Detroit Tigers - Torkelson doubled to left, Clark scored.
Toronto Blue Jays - Okamoto homered to left (390 feet), Springer scored and Kirk scored.
8 Inning
Detroit Tigers - Callahan singled to left, McGonigle scored, Greene to second.
9 Inning
Detroit Tigers - McKinstry scored on error, Lee safe at first on error by pitcher Varland.
Detroit Tigers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
K. McGonigle, 3B5210000.273.373.425
G. Torres, 2B5110001.267.368.378
J. Peck, SS0000000.235.357.265
R. Greene, DH5210001.284.371.483
D. Dingler, C4110102.244.304.455
B. Callahan, LF4100100.231.281.385
M. Clark, CF4110200.273.353.446
S. Torkelson, 1B3100112.223.315.414
Z. McKinstry, RF3010010.207.293.305
H. Lee, 2B4000001.255.315.408
 
Toronto Blue Jays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Bateman, CF5110001.323.395.423
G. Springer, DH2120030.253.328.418
C. McAdoo, PR0000000.250.297.345
V. Guerrero Jr., 1B4000011.263.334.362
A. Kirk, C4210110.280.353.428
N. Lukes, RF4100001.273.322.390
K. Okamoto, 3B4111301.236.311.468
A. Gimenez, SS4100002.245.290.362
J. Smith, LF1000011.225.319.352
M. Straw, LF2000000.231.299.340
E. Clement, 2B4100000.271.297.379
 
Detroit Tigers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
T. Melton2.252204376-452.52
B. Brieske2.000001240-264.91
T. Holton1.100000015-102.69
K. Finnegan1.033310128-194.18
T. Kinley1.000000011-83.66
K. Jansen1.000001113-83.43
 
Toronto Blue Jays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
J. Soriano6.154401590-573.56
P. Sewald0.20000007-55.04
J. Mantiply0.121100016-82.52
L. Varland1.221101231-191.32
 

Last updated on Tuesday, September 15, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home