Cleveland Guardians at Chicago White Sox

Team123456789RHEStatus
Cleveland Guardians0000360009100
Chicago White Sox002020001580Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
Chicago White Sox - Murakami walked, C. Montgomery scored, Vargas to second, Meidroth to third.
Chicago White Sox - Antonacci hit sacrifice fly to right, Meidroth scored.
5 Inning
Cleveland Guardians - Bailey homered to right (376 feet).
Cleveland Guardians - Ramírez homered to right center (378 feet), Kwan scored.
Chicago White Sox - Antonacci hit by pitch, Meidroth scored, Murakami to second, Vargas to third.
Chicago White Sox - Doyle hit sacrifice fly to right, Vargas scored.
6 Inning
Cleveland Guardians - Bazzana doubled to right, Martínez scored.
Cleveland Guardians - Bailey singled to left, Bazzana scored.
Cleveland Guardians - Ramírez reached on infield single to second, Bailey scored, Kwan to second, Rocchio to third.
Cleveland Guardians - DeLauter singled to right, Rocchio scored, Ramírez to second, Kwan to third.
Cleveland Guardians - Adell singled to right, Kwan scored and Ramírez scored, DeLauter to second.
9 Inning
Chicago White Sox - Vargas homered to left (386 feet).
Cleveland Guardians Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Kwan, LF3120020.188.316.188
J. Ramirez, 3B5221300.267.389.667
C. DeLauter, RF4100110.250.333.250
J. Adell, DH4100211.267.389.533
N. Lowe, 1B4200010.250.471.333
A. Martinez, LF3010001.000.063.000
P. Halpin, CF1000001.000.500.000
T. Bazzana, 2B4110100.154.313.308
A. Genao, 2B1000000.500.5001.000
A. Hedges, C1000000.000.333.000
P. Bailey, C3221200.417.462.667
B. Rocchio, SS2010020.182.357.182
 
Chicago White Sox Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
C. Meidroth, 2B4120010.348.400.565
R. Grichuk, LF2000001.250.308.250
T. Peters, LF3100001.278.316.333
M. Vargas, 3B2121130.211.464.368
M. Murakami, 1B3100121.217.296.348
T. Pham, DH0000010.000.400.000
S. Antonacci, DH2100200.250.435.313
B. Doyle, CF3100101.222.200.222
A. Benintendi, PH1000001.167.375.167
K. Teel, C4000012.200.259.240
B. Montgomery, RF5000004.130.167.174
C. Montgomery, SS4210001.263.391.474
 
Cleveland Guardians Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
P. Messick2.122204565-355.40
S. Armstrong1.200000219-150.00
T. Bibee0.102202115-654.00
T. Herrin0.110001013-50.00
E. Sabrowski1.010000117-138.10
H. Gaddis1.110000116-100.00
C. Smith1.021111131-191.80
G. Williams1.010000118-123.00
 
Chicago White Sox Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
H. Smith0.200003027-131.29
E. Fedde3.232211161-373.18
J. Hicks0.211110114-91.93
A. Kay0.112200011-610.13
G. Taylor0.044402018-84.70
B. Hudson1.200000016-1211.57
T. Davis2.010001127-190.00
 

Last updated on Friday, October 9, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home