Tampa Bay Rays at New York Yankees

Team123456789RHEStatus
Tampa Bay Rays001102000471
New York Yankees001101000370Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Aranda singled to right, DeLuca scored, Walls thrown out at home.
New York Yankees - Rice singled to right, Jones scored.
4 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Vilade homered to right (340 feet).
New York Yankees - Jones doubled to left, Volpe scored, Jones to third.
6 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Mesa Jr. homered to right center (401 feet), Caminero scored.
New York Yankees - Volpe doubled, Lombard Jr. scored. Umpire review: HR call on the field was overturned due to fan interference.
Tampa Bay Rays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz, DH4100002.250.308.250
J. Aranda, 1B3100100.333.385.583
J. Caminero, 3B4110001.300.417.400
V. Mesa Jr., LF4111202.200.273.500
R. Vilade, RF2111100.500.5002.000
C. Mullins, CF2000000.000.000.000
L. Hicks, C4000002.100.182.200
J. DeLuca, RF3110000.200.200.300
R. Palacios, 2B3000002.200.200.300
T. Walls, SS3100000.100.100.100
 
New York Yankees Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
T. Grisham, CF5000003.133.188.133
B. Rice, DH4100102.421.5001.105
L. Garcia Jr., 1B3100001.250.250.438
P. Goldschmidt, 1B1000000.000.250.000
C. Bellinger, LF4000000.190.190.333
G. Lombard Jr., SS3210010.333.368.333
A. Wells, C3000001.333.294.467
G. Stanton, PH1000001.000.000.000
A. Sanchez, C0000000.000.000.000
A. Volpe, 3B4210102.429.429.571
S. Jones, RF2110121.176.300.235
J. Caballero, 3B2000001.000.000.000
J. Chisholm Jr., 2B2000000.182.308.182
 
Tampa Bay Rays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
N. Martinez3.252201363-424.91
I. Seymour1.110000223-152.08
G. Jax2.011101432-204.50
C. Booser0.20000008-70.00
K. Kelly0.10000015-30.00
B. Baker1.000001217-80.00
 
New York Yankees Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
M. Fried5.274420780-563.86
P. Blackburn1.20000007-50.00
D. Bednar1.200000222-150.00
 

Last updated on Thursday, October 8, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home