Milwaukee Brewers at San Diego Padres

Team123456789RHEStatus
Milwaukee Brewers0010110003101
San Diego Padres001000000130Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Mitchell singled to center, Frelick scored.
San Diego Padres - Tatis Jr. homered to center (429 feet).
5 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Chourio singled to center, Mitchell scored.
6 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Frelick hit sacrifice fly to left, Bauers scored.
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Chourio, LF4100110.188.263.375
C. Yelich, DH4100001.357.471.429
W. Contreras, C5200000.375.444.750
B. Turang, 2B5100000.125.222.125
J. Bauers, 1B1110030.250.471.250
C. Pratt, SS4100000.267.267.333
S. Frelick, RF3110101.333.417.333
G. Mitchell, CF4210100.267.313.400
J. Ortiz, 3B4000001.100.100.100
 
San Diego Padres Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
F. Tatis Jr., 2B3111110.167.231.417
J. Merrill, CF4100001.292.320.292
M. Machado, 3B4100001.350.480.600
T. France, 1B3000010.318.400.364
A. Hays, DH2000010.000.100.000
E. Salas, PH1000001.125.200.125
X. Bogaerts, SS4000000.286.348.476
L. Campusano, C3000002.250.357.250
G. Sheets, PH1000001.333.5001.333
J. Cronenworth, 2B2000001.176.222.353
M. Andujar, PH0000010.000.250.000
J. Bowen, RF0000000.000.000.000
S. Taylor, LF3000002.200.200.200
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
R. Gasser4.031111356-402.25
A. Ashby3.000002338-220.00
A. Uribe1.000001117-100.00
T. Megill1.000000215-90.00
 
San Diego Padres Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
W. Buehler3.031102047-253.00
R. Ray1.011101015-87.36
B. Rodriguez0.220000015-91.59
Y. Matsui0.10000004-20.00
J. Adam1.021100018-112.70
M. Miller1.020001121-134.91
J. Musgrove2.000000228-210.00
 

Last updated on Thursday, October 8, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home