Milwaukee Brewers at San Diego Padres

Team123456789RHEStatus
Milwaukee Brewers0001101003111
San Diego Padres00201100460Final
Scoring Summary
3 Inning
San Diego Padres - Tatis Jr. grounded out to shortstop, Taylor scored.
San Diego Padres - Machado singled to left, Merrill scored.
4 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Contreras homered to left (365 feet).
5 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Chourio hit sacrifice fly to left, Pratt scored.
San Diego Padres - Cronenworth homered to right (368 feet).
6 Inning
San Diego Padres - Bogaerts scored on error, Andujar safe at first on throwing error by shortstop Pratt.
7 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Yelich singled to center, Contreras scored, Turang to second.
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Chourio, LF4000101.167.214.417
J. Bauers, 1B4000014.182.308.182
W. Contreras, C4321110.364.462.909
L. Lara, PR0000000.000.250.000
B. Turang, 2B4100011.091.231.091
C. Yelich, DH4200110.400.500.500
G. Mitchell, CF4000003.182.250.182
C. Pratt, SS4210000.273.273.273
S. Frelick, RF4100000.333.500.333
J. Ortiz, 3B2100000.167.167.167
D. Hamilton, 3B1100000.250.250.250
 
San Diego Padres Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
F. Tatis Jr., RF4000101.143.182.286
J. Merrill, CF4110002.300.333.300
M. Machado, 3B3100110.375.524.688
T. France, 1B4000001.368.429.421
E. Salas, C3000011.143.222.143
X. Bogaerts, SS3110001.353.421.588
D. Harris, LF2000001.176.222.176
M. Andujar, PH1000000.000.000.000
J. Bowen, LF0000000.000.000.000
S. Taylor, DH3110000.286.286.286
J. Cronenworth, 2B2211100.200.250.400
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. May3.032202352-276.00
J. Romero1.211110230-223.86
A. Senzatela1.011000114-100.00
D. Hall1.110000129-180.00
A. Uribe1.00000007-60.00
 
San Diego Padres Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
N. Pivetta4.152210469-513.52
J. Adam0.110001013-80.00
Y. Matsui1.010001123-140.00
B. Rodriguez1.131100321-161.80
M. King2.010002140-250.64
 

Last updated on Wednesday, October 7, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home