New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays

Team123456789RHEStatus
New York Yankees000100010244
Tampa Bay Rays10004000580Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Caminero grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Díaz scored on throwing error by second baseman Chisholm Jr., Aranda out at second, Caminero to second.
4 Inning
New York Yankees - Rice homered to right (372 feet).
5 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Hicks grounded out to second, Aranda scored, Caminero to third.
Tampa Bay Rays - Simpson grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Caminero scored.
Tampa Bay Rays - Palacios singled to center, Simpson scored and DeLuca scored.
8 Inning
New York Yankees - Rice homered to right (358 feet).
New York Yankees Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
B. Rice, DH3222210.467.5561.333
C. Bellinger, LF4100000.235.235.412
L. Garcia Jr., 1B4000002.231.231.462
J. Caballero, 3B0000000.000.000.000
S. Jones, RF4000001.133.188.133
G. Lombard Jr., SS4000001.267.267.267
J. Chisholm Jr., 2B4000001.222.364.222
T. Grisham, CF3000000.200.273.200
A. Wells, C3100002.417.357.583
R. McMahon, 3B1000010.143.333.143
P. Goldschmidt, 1B1000000.000.286.000
 
Tampa Bay Rays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz, DH4110011.250.333.250
J. Mateo, DH0000000.000.000.000
J. Aranda, 1B5210000.333.333.667
J. Caminero, 3B4210000.333.500.500
L. Hicks, C3000100.167.286.333
C. Simpson, LF4110100.125.125.125
V. Mesa Jr., RF3000011.167.286.167
J. DeLuca, CF4110000.143.143.286
R. Palacios, 2B4100201.286.286.429
T. Walls, SS4000001.000.000.000
 
New York Yankees Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Schlittler4.164201276-561.69
B. Headrick0.211000118-130.00
J. Schreiber1.000000115-100.00
R. Weathers0.200001013-70.00
P. Blackburn1.000000012-70.00
D. Bednar0.11000003-20.00
 
Tampa Bay Rays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
F. Peralta4.231111366-431.93
C. Booser0.10000108-40.00
I. Seymour3.011110441-273.00
B. Baker1.00000009-60.00
 

Last updated on Tuesday, October 6, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home