Atlanta Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers

Team123456789RHEStatus
Atlanta Braves100010100360
Los Angeles Dodgers000100001260Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Atlanta Braves - Dubón reached on infield single to shortstop, Acuña Jr. scored, Albies to second, Olson to third.
4 Inning
Los Angeles Dodgers - Freeman homered to right (375 feet).
5 Inning
Atlanta Braves - Harris II scored on Bubic wild pitch.
7 Inning
Atlanta Braves - Harris II doubled to right, Olson scored.
9 Inning
Los Angeles Dodgers - Muncy homered to right center (397 feet).
Atlanta Braves Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
D. Baldwin, C2000030.158.273.211
R. Acuna Jr., RF5110001.167.318.167
M. Olson, 1B4110012.158.227.316
O. Albies, 2B4000011.250.455.750
M. Harris II, CF5310100.400.429.700
M. Dubon, SS3100112.211.286.263
S. Murphy, DH1000011.286.444.857
R. Tellez, DH1000010.000.500.000
B. Hicklen, DH0000000.000.000.000
A. Riley, 3B3000001.125.333.313
L. Thomas, LF2000001.000.000.000
M. Yastrzemski, LF1000001.100.100.100
 
Los Angeles Dodgers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Betts, SS2000020.200.500.200
S. Ohtani, DH4100002.250.250.250
W. Smith, C4000002.000.000.000
F. Freeman, 1B4211101.429.500.857
T. Hernández, LF4000002.250.250.625
K. Tucker, RF4100000.375.375.750
A. Pages, CF3000011.000.125.000
M. Rojas, 3B11000001.0001.0002.000
M. Muncy, 3B3111101.286.2861.143
T. Edman, 2B3000000.000.167.000
J. De Paula, PH1000000.000.000.000
 
Atlanta Braves Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
R. Kerr2.220001442-240.00
G. Holmes0.221111017-106.75
D. Lee0.210001114-77.71
R. Suarez1.000000115-90.00
D. Fuentes3.211110347-302.70
R. Iglesias0.10000003-20.00
 
Los Angeles Dodgers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
B. Snell3.231105590-472.45
B. Stewart0.10000002-20.00
K. Bubic0.211101017-1013.50
E. Phillips0.10000004-30.00
E. Diaz1.000000212-80.00
E. Henriquez1.021100221-149.00
R. Sasaki2.000002136-180.00
 

Last updated on Monday, October 5, 2026 2:59 AM.

Home