Milwaukee Brewers at Tampa Bay Rays

Team123456789RHEStatus
Milwaukee Brewers010012000482
Tampa Bay Rays000000001140Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Pratt singled to center, Turang scored, Pratt thrown out at second, Frelick to third.
5 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Hamilton singled to right, Pratt scored, Mitchell to second.
6 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Contreras doubled to left, Yelich scored.
Milwaukee Brewers - Pratt hit sacrifice fly to right in foul territory, Contreras scored, Turang to third.
9 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Simpson doubled to right, Hicks scored.
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Chourio, LF4100003.288.306.424
J. Bauers, 1B4000002.191.345.277
C. Yelich, DH3010000.268.388.341
W. Contreras, C4110100.373.448.588
B. Turang, 2B4210001.261.404.413
S. Frelick, RF3000001.235.341.353
C. Pratt, SS3210200.354.373.479
G. Mitchell, CF3100012.188.278.354
D. Hamilton, 3B4100101.333.357.593
 
Tampa Bay Rays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz, DH3000011.254.302.441
J. Aranda, 1B4000001.245.310.321
J. Caminero, 3B4100001.250.316.385
L. Hicks, C3110000.244.326.366
J. DeLuca, CF4000003.180.192.220
C. Simpson, LF4200100.311.319.422
B. Williamson, 2B2000000.111.238.111
R. Palacios, 2B2000000.258.258.355
R. Vilade, RF2000000.083.214.333
V. Mesa Jr., RF1000000.140.229.209
T. Walls, SS3000000.103.186.103
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
J. Misiorowski5.220001286-581.89
J. Romero0.200000110-81.13
A. Uribe0.200000010-71.54
T. Megill2.021100329-202.00
 
Tampa Bay Rays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
D. Rasmussen4.021100448-362.20
K. Kelly0.231100117-123.18
G. Cleavinger0.12220018-59.00
T. Wells0.200001114-66.14
S. Matz1.110000018-141.42
B. Baker1.00000017-70.00
I. Seymour1.00000028-74.50
 

Last updated on Thursday, October 29, 2026 12:20 AM.

Home