Tampa Bay Rays at Cleveland Guardians

Team123456789RHEStatus
Tampa Bay Rays0010013027110
Cleveland Guardians10000020372Top 9th
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Cleveland Guardians - DeLauter singled to right, Kwan scored, DeLauter out stretching at second.
3 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Aranda singled to center, Díaz scored.
6 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Caminero doubled to left, Aranda scored, Simpson to third.
7 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Aranda singled to right, Palacios scored on error and Walls scored on fielding error by right fielder DeLauter, Aranda to third.
Tampa Bay Rays - Simpson hit sacrifice fly to right, Aranda scored.
Cleveland Guardians - Bazzana homered to right (374 feet).
Cleveland Guardians - Rocchio singled to left, Bailey scored, Martínez to second.
9 Inning
Tampa Bay Rays - Díaz homered to right (349 feet), Palacios scored.
Tampa Bay Rays Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz, DH5221203.267.290.467
J. Aranda, 1B4320210.269.345.385
C. Simpson, LF2000110.176.211.294
J. Caminero, 3B4100101.240.321.360
L. Hicks, C2000001.150.190.200
B. Williamson, PH1000000.000.429.000
C. Mullins, CF1000001.250.2501.000
V. Mesa Jr., RF4100002.160.222.280
J. DeLuca, CF3000001.250.250.292
N. Fortes, C1000000.000.000.000
R. Palacios, 2B4320001.333.333.444
T. Walls, SS3110001.136.136.136
 
Cleveland Guardians Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Kwan, CF4110000.216.293.216
J. Ramirez, 3B3000010.333.436.606
C. DeLauter, RF4100100.294.385.441
J. Adell, DH4100002.206.289.353
N. Lowe, 1B3000000.200.314.267
D. Fry, 1B1000001.000.000.000
T. Bazzana, 2B2111111.172.273.345
P. Bailey, C3110000.346.393.577
P. Halpin, CF1000010.308.400.692
A. Martinez, LF1100000.105.150.105
B. Rocchio, SS3100101.143.226.143
 
Tampa Bay Rays Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
N. Martinez5.121102379-533.00
F. Peralta0.20000109-40.79
I. Seymour1.042210129-193.68
K. Kelly0.210000016-84.50
C. Booser0.10000014-30.00
 
Cleveland Guardians Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
S. Armstrong1.000000113-90.00
F. Griffin3.241100544-313.48
D. Espino0.111102122-114.91
T. Herrin1.011100114-92.45
S. Cecconi1.022100222-164.50
M. Festa1.122210121-1413.50
J. Cantillo0.01000009-43.38
 

Last updated on Saturday, October 17, 2026 10:09 PM.

Home