Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies

Team123456789RHEStatus
Los Angeles Dodgers000002300561
Philadelphia Phillies030000000350Final
Scoring Summary
2 Inning
Philadelphia Phillies - Realmuto tripled to center, Bohm scored and Marsh scored.
Philadelphia Phillies - Bader hit sacrifice fly to left, Realmuto scored.
6 Inning
Los Angeles Dodgers - E. Hernández doubled to left, Edman scored and Freeman scored.
7 Inning
Los Angeles Dodgers - T. Hernández homered to right center (394 feet), Pages scored and Smith scored.
Los Angeles Dodgers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
S. Ohtani, DH4000014.231.333.692
M. Betts, SS5000000.429.467.643
T. Hernández, RF4111303.357.3571.071
J. Dean, CF0000000.000.000.000
F. Freeman, 1B3110010.273.429.364
T. Edman, 2B4110001.286.286.714
M. Rojas, 2B0000000.600.667.600
E. Hernández, LF4100200.417.417.583
A. Call, LF11000101.0001.0001.000
M. Muncy, 3B2000001.111.333.111
A. Pages, RF4110002.077.143.077
B. Rortvedt, C0000000.500.571.667
W. Smith, C2010002.000.333.000
 
Philadelphia Phillies Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
T. Turner, SS3000011.000.250.000
K. Schwarber, DH4000003.000.000.000
B. Harper, 1B4100002.250.250.250
A. Bohm, 3B2010020.000.500.000
B. Marsh, CF3110002.333.333.333
E. Sosa, PH1000000.000.000.000
W. Wilson, LF0000000.000.000.000
J.T. Realmuto, C4110201.250.250.750
M. Kepler, CF4100001.250.250.500
H. Bader, CF0000100.000.500.000
N. Castellanos, RF2000000.000.000.000
B. Stott, 2B4100002.250.250.250
 
Los Angeles Dodgers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
S. Ohtani6.033301989-604.50
T. Glasnow1.210002234-180.00
A. Vesia0.10000003-213.50
R. Sasaki1.010000111-90.00
 
Philadelphia Phillies Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
C. Sanchez5.242202894-613.18
D. Robertson0.112200015-754.00
M. Strahm1.011110115-99.00
O. Kerkering1.000000210-70.00
J. Duran1.000001216-110.00
 

Last updated on Sunday, October 5, 2025 2:59 AM.

Home