Detroit Tigers at Seattle Mariners

Team1234567891011RHEStatus
Detroit Tigers00002000001370
Seattle Mariners00010100000260Final
Scoring Summary
4 Inning
Seattle Mariners - Rodríguez homered to center (413 feet).
5 Inning
Detroit Tigers - Carpenter homered to right center (409 feet), Meadows scored.
6 Inning
Seattle Mariners - Rodríguez singled to right, Arozarena scored, Raleigh to second.
11 Inning
Detroit Tigers - McKinstry singled to center, Torkelson scored.
Detroit Tigers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
G. Torres, 2B5100002.167.211.222
K. Carpenter, RF5111202.333.474.600
R. Greene, LF5200002.375.412.500
S. Torkelson, 1B3010021.143.368.143
C. Keith, DH2100001.500.500.500
J. Jones, DH0000010.000.500.000
W. Perez, DH2000002.067.067.067
D. Dingler, C4000012.071.278.286
Z. McKinstry, 3B5100102.077.250.077
J. Baez, SS5000000.313.313.375
P. Meadows, CF4110002.250.294.250
 
Seattle Mariners Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
R. Arozarena, LF4010011.000.200.000
C. Raleigh, C5300000.600.600.600
J. Rodriguez, CF5311201.600.6001.200
J. Naylor, 1B4000010.000.200.000
J. Polanco, 2B4000000.000.000.000
E. Suarez, 3B4000002.000.000.000
D. Canzone, DH4000001.000.000.000
V. Robles, RF2000001.000.000.000
L. Raley, RF2000001.000.000.000
J.P. Crawford, SS4000001.000.000.000
 
Detroit Tigers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
T. Melton4.021111457-3510.38
B. Hurter1.00000007-75.40
R. Montero0.021101010-4INF
T. Holton1.00000009-60.00
T. Kahnle1.000000110-70.00
K. Finnegan1.010000115-120.00
W. Vest2.000000219-150.00
K. Montero1.010000012-100.00
 
Seattle Mariners Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
G. Kirby5.062211894-623.60
C. Ferguson0.200001017-90.00
E. Bazardo0.10000003-20.00
G. Speier1.100000213-100.00
M. Brash0.200001217-100.00
A. Munoz2.000000225-150.00
C. Vargas1.011101224-159.00
 

Last updated on Sunday, October 5, 2025 2:59 AM.

Home