Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers

Team123456789RHEStatus
Chicago Cubs100001010361
Milwaukee Brewers630000009130Final
Scoring Summary
1 Inning
Chicago Cubs - Busch homered to right center (389 feet).
Milwaukee Brewers - Turang doubled to right, Chourio scored.
Milwaukee Brewers - Contreras doubled to center, Turang scored.
Milwaukee Brewers - Frelick safe at first on fielding error by second baseman Hoerner, Contreras scored, Vaughn to second.
Milwaukee Brewers - Perkins singled to center, Vaughn scored, Frelick to third.
Milwaukee Brewers - Chourio singled to left, Frelick scored and Perkins scored, Ortiz to second.
2 Inning
Milwaukee Brewers - Durbin singled to center, Contreras scored and Yelich scored, Vaughn to second.
Milwaukee Brewers - Chourio reached on infield single to third, Vaughn scored, Ortiz to second, Durbin to third.
6 Inning
Chicago Cubs - Happ homered to center (415 feet).
8 Inning
Chicago Cubs - Hoerner homered to left (404 feet).
Chicago Cubs Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
M. Busch, 1B4111101.357.438.786
N. Hoerner, 2B4111102.333.313.600
K. Tucker, DH3000010.214.267.214
S. Suzuki, RF4000002.200.200.533
I. Happ, LF4111101.133.133.400
C. Kelly, C4100002.333.429.583
P. Crow-Armstrong, CF4100001.286.286.286
D. Swanson, SS4100003.231.286.308
M. Shaw, 3B1000020.000.200.000
M. Ballesteros, PH1000000.000.000.000
 
Milwaukee Brewers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
J. Chourio, LF33103001.0001.0001.333
I. Collins, LF2000001.000.000.000
B. Lockridge, LF0000000.000.000.000
B. Turang, 2B5210103.400.400.600
W. Contreras, C5220100.400.400.600
C. Yelich, DH4110010.250.400.250
A. Vaughn, 1B3120010.333.500.333
J. Bauers, 1B0000010.0001.000.000
S. Frelick, RF5110000.200.200.200
C. Durbin, 3B4100202.250.250.250
B. Perkins, CF4210101.500.500.750
J. Ortiz, SS2000021.000.500.000
 
Chicago Cubs Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
M. Boyd0.246201130-215.40
M. Soroka1.053302138-2016.20
A. Civale4.130000355-370.00
B. Brown2.010002343-250.00
 
Milwaukee Brewers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
F. Peralta5.242223995-563.18
A. Ashby1.100000116-110.00
J. Koenig1.011110017-139.00
N. Mears1.010000220-150.00
 

Last updated on Sunday, October 5, 2025 2:59 AM.

Home