Nebraska Cornhuskers at Maryland Terrapins

Team12Final
Nebraska Cornhuskers323769
Maryland Terrapins204161
Nebraska Cornhuskers
PlayerMINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRTRPFTFASBLSTTOPTS
Isaiah Roby37617152315630330015
Tanner Borchardt261400005494001112
James Palmer Jr.40813365805510301124
Glynn Watson Jr.40612354604440301319
Thorir Thorbjarnarson261403220443010514
Johnny Trueblood252413001343020015
Brady Heiman60100001013000000
TOTALS 24558221319825332101248869
Maryland Terrapins
PlayerMINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRTRPFTFASBLSTTOPTS
Bruno Fernando351400110881013033
Jalen Smith243803221450000018
Eric Ayala3525137713420210112
Anthony Cowan Jr.344103771013440400318
Darryl Morsell33613131103330502114
Aaron Wiggins232714121124011106
Serrel Smith Jr.90300001010000000
Ricky Lindo Jr.50000000222000100
Ivan Bender20000000000000020
TOTALS 185062019237263316013541161
Shooting Percentage
TeamField Goal Percentage3 Point PercentageFree Throw Percentage
Nebraska Cornhuskers.436.364.684
Maryland Terrapins.360.300.826

Officials: Terry Wymer, Steve McJunkins, Rob Kueneman

Information last updated on 3/17/2019 12:18:06 PM.

Home