Pittsburgh Pirates at San Francisco Giants

Team123456789RHEStatus
Pittsburgh Pirates10203003110160
San Francisco Giants010001000251Final
Scoring Summary
1st Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Polanco hit sacrifice fly to left, Frazier scored.
2nd Inning
San Francisco Giants - Estrada grounded into double play, shortstop to second to first, Flores scored, Vosler out at second.
3rd Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Polanco singled to right, Reynolds scored.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Gamel singled to right, Polanco scored.
5th Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Polanco homered to right center (426 feet).
Pittsburgh Pirates - Newman singled to shallow center, Nogowski scored and Gamel scored.
6th Inning
San Francisco Giants - Wade Jr homered to right (395 feet).
8th Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Perez tripled to deep right center, Newman scored.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Difo hit sacrifice fly to left, Perez scored.
Pittsburgh Pirates - Reynolds singled to right, Frazier scored.
9th Inning
Pittsburgh Pirates - Newman singled to left, Nogowski scored, Gamel to second.
Pittsburgh Pirates Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
A. Frazier, 2B5220010.327.392.453
K. Hayes, 3B4000011.264.342.405
B. Reynolds, CF4210111.310.393.528
K. Keller, P0000000.000.000.000
G. Polanco, RF4221302.209.287.393
J. Nogowski, 1B4120011.303.384.408
B. Gamel, LF5310100.249.327.423
K. Newman, SS5410300.216.254.274
M. Perez, C5210101.165.237.370
W. Crowe, P3000001.056.105.056
C. Holmes, P0000000.000.000.000
C. Stratton, P0000000.000.000.000
W. Difo, a - PH0000100.281.338.438
A. Davis, P0000000.000.000.000
J. Oliva, b - PH-CF1000000.200.263.257
 
San Francisco Giants Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
L. Wade Jr, 1B3111111.252.341.531
M. Yastrzemski, RF4000003.229.322.483
B. Posey, C4000001.323.412.543
A. Dickerson, LF4000000.230.301.423
W. Flores, 2B3110000.251.331.430
J. Vosler, 3B4100002.197.280.394
T. Estrada, SS3000001.327.397.481
S. Duggar, CF3200001.285.361.484
K. Gausman, P1000001.188.212.188
J. Brebbia, P1000001.000.000.000
J. Alvarez, P0000000.000.500.000
D. Ruf, a - PH1000001.262.398.554
Z. Littell, P0000000.000.000.000
M. Tauchman, P0000000.178.283.282
 
Pittsburgh Pirates Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
W. Crowe5.142211990-595.89
C. Holmes0.200000010-64.93
C. Stratton1.010000320-152.58
A. Davis1.00000007-55.19
K. Keller1.00000005-45.40
 
San Francisco Giants Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
K. Gausman4.186614289-562.21
J. Brebbia1.210000228-204.85
J. Alvarez1.000000212-93.03
Z. Littell1.043300131-183.44
M. Tauchman1.031100025-189.00
 

Last updated on Sunday, July 25, 2021 2:02 AM.

Home