Minnesota Twins at Texas Rangers

Team12345678910RHEStatus
Minnesota Twins30001000037101
Texas Rangers2001001001591Final/10
Scoring Summary
1st Inning
Minnesota Twins - Cruz singled to right, Arraez scored, Larnach to second, Polanco to third.
Minnesota Twins - Kepler grounded into fielder's choice to second, Polanco scored, Cruz out at second, Larnach to third.
Minnesota Twins - Larnach scored, Jeffers safe at first on throwing error by pitcher Foltynewicz, Kepler to second.
Texas Rangers - Solak singled to shallow left, Kiner-Falefa scored, Gallo to second.
Texas Rangers - Calhoun singled to left, Gallo scored, Solak to second.
4th Inning
Texas Rangers - Trevino hit sacrifice fly to center, White scored, Holt to second.
5th Inning
Minnesota Twins - Larnach homered to right (429 feet).
7th Inning
Texas Rangers - GarcĂ­a homered to right (365 feet).
10th Inning
Minnesota Twins - Arraez tripled to deep center, Astudillo scored.
Minnesota Twins - Jeffers walked, Arraez scored, Cruz to second, Polanco to third.
Minnesota Twins - Kirilloff walked, Polanco scored, Jeffers to second, Cruz to third.
Texas Rangers - Gallo singled to center, Lowe scored.
Minnesota Twins Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
L. Arraez, 2B4120111.273.352.338
J. Polanco, SS4120010.254.319.441
T. Larnach, LF4121113.259.375.435
N. Cruz, DH4200111.300.374.551
M. Kepler, RF5000102.204.293.409
R. Jeffers, C4100211.221.268.442
A. Kirilloff, 1B4100110.263.303.444
N. Gordon, CF5200002.325.341.425
W. Astudillo, 3B4110001.254.276.385
 
Texas Rangers Batting Summary
PlayerABHRHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLG
I. Kiner-Falefa, SS5110000.288.324.403
N. Lowe, 1B4110001.242.345.383
A. Garcia, CF5111102.273.305.524
J. Gallo, RF3110121.218.379.398
N. Solak, 2B5200101.233.303.380
W. Calhoun, DH5100101.249.319.389
E. White, LF5110002.169.256.299
B. Holt, 3B3100001.235.333.333
C. Culberson, a - PH-3B1000000.218.278.353
J. Trevino, C2000100.228.243.290
J. Martin, b - PH1000001.188.212.281
J. Heim, C0000000.195.253.356
 
Minnesota Twins Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
J. Berrios6.0633016103-713.56
J. Alcala1.011111118-103.49
T. Rogers1.000000112-82.83
H. Robles1.000000120-152.93
T. Duffey1.021000120-124.15
 
Texas Rangers Pitching Summary
PlayerIPHRERHRBBKPC-STERA
M. Foltynewicz5.064412495-635.59
B. Martin1.00000019-53.04
S. Patton1.000000117-100.00
J. Rodriguez1.010000118-96.87
I. Kennedy1.020000111-102.70
J. Sborz0.213203221-114.94
D. Evans0.10000119-55.19
 

Last updated on Saturday, June 19, 2021 2:01 AM.

Home