Houston Baptist Huskies at Lamar Cardinals

Team12Final
Houston Baptist Huskies324779
Lamar Cardinals334881
Houston Baptist Huskies
PlayerMINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRTRPFTFASBLSTTOPTS
Edward Hardt2569004624640000116
Braxton Bonds3159000011240205110
Ty Dalton274600000334030018
Ian DuBose230703582354040015
Stephen O'Suji170100130000000021
Oliver Lynch-Daniels2135222401110300110
Jalon Gates1749487901100200019
Philip McKenzie121300000111000002
Qon Murphy121401120220010003
Jackson Stent111312230111021005
Benjamin Uloko40100000111000000
TOTALS 25577162235622282001715779
Lamar Cardinals
PlayerMINFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAORDRTRPFTFASBLSTTOPTS
Josh Nzeakor339130079581350001325
Christian Barrett152400222351001006
Nick Garth30410141202230601110
Jordan Hunter28712242302230401318
V.J. Holmes90100000113010010
Davion Buster303815220221010019
Edwin Jeudy2549012226830100110
Mike Kolawole171301122352000013
Grehlon Easter60100000002000000
Jordan Foster40100001232000010
Avery Sullivan30000000111000010
TOTALS 3062415172213304326013131381
Shooting Percentage
TeamField Goal Percentage3 Point PercentageFree Throw Percentage
Houston Baptist Huskies.439.438.629
Lamar Cardinals.484.267.773

Officials: Jeff Malham, Ross Cullins, Danny Chance

Information last updated on 4/23/2019 12:36:08 PM.

Home